Terms And Conditions

INTRODUCTION

We kindly ask you to read and accept these Terms and Conditions carefully before placing an order with Eleanoren Ltd. The owner and operator of this website (“eleanoren.com”) is:

Eleanoren LTD

27 Hillbrow,

Richmond Hill,

Richmond, London

UK

Company Registration Number: 12943619.

VAT Number: 372 2086 08

These Terms and Conditions (the "Conditions"), together with our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy are the contractual agreement between the customer or visitor to the Website (indicated by references to "you" or "your"), and Eleanoren Ltd (indicated by references to "we", "us", or "our") in relation to your use of the www.eleanoren.com website (the "Website") and your purchases from the Website.

DISCLAIMERS

We reserves the right to withdraw or modify the Website at any time, with or without notice, and will not be liable to you nor any third party in respect of any such modifications or withdrawals. Your continued usage of the Website after any such changes shall be deemed to be acceptance of such change.

We bear no responsibility or liability for your use of other Websites you may access via links within this Website that we do not control nor have responsibility for the content. Such links are provided as a service and their inclusion does not indicate any endorsement nor affiliation with such website.

We shall not be liable to you nor deemed to be in breach of any contract with you or the Conditions by reason of any delay in performing or failing to perform any obligations in relation to the products ordered by you, if the delay or failure was due to any cause beyond our reasonable control.

While we strive to use only the highest-quality photography to represent our products in the most accurate and realistic way in terms of color rendition, we cannot guarantee that the products you receive will look exactly like what you see on your computer screen due to the fact that different device screens reproduce colors with vast variations and amount of detail.

We accept no liability for printing and typing errors, as well as obsolete items.

We do not guarantee that our Website will be secure or free from bugs or viruses. You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform in order to access our Website. You should use your own virus protection software.

LEGAL CAPACITY

By placing an order on our website, you are giving consent that you are over the age of 18. If you are under 18 you must let your parents or legal guardian know about our terms and conditions before using this website and placing an order. We reserve the right to accept orders only from those over 18 years.

ORDERS

Our order process allows you to check and amend any errors before submitting your order to us. Please take the time to read and check your order at each stage of the order process.

Once we’ve received your order, you will receive an order confirmation email which includes invoice, order number and other order contents details.

When your order is dispatched, you will receive an email with confirmation of the items dispatched, the dispatch method, anticipated delivery timeline, and delivery tracking information.

PRICES AND STOCK AVAILABILITY

All prices are quoted in GB pounds sterling and are inclusive of UK Value Added Tax. Currently out of Europe is not covered by our service.

We endeavour to display on the Website all items in our current range and to hold stock of all styles as shown. Items out of stock will be indicated on the product page and can't be ordered. However, in some cases if there is any error on our website causing we are unable to supply you with a product, we will inform you of this by email and we will not process your order. If you have already paid for your products, we will refund you the full amount as soon as possible.

PAYMENT

Payment is taken at the time of purchase. We use Global Payments to process all payments and accept all the popular payment methods. For a full list of options please refer to: https://www.globalpaymentsinc.com/en-gb/accept-payments/online/payment-methods.

We do not store any debit/credit card information. Payment Card information is stored directly by Global Payments. The information is approved or refused by the bank and forwarded to Global Payments. Global Payments will deduct the amount from the credit/debit card on behalf of Eleanoren instantly.

SHIPPING AND CUSTOMS

Once your order has been prepared and dispatched you will receive a confirmation email from us with a link to the order tracking page.

Delivery of Eleanoren products are made by DHL. Once your order has been dispatched, you will receive an email from DHL. If you have supplied your mobile number you will also receive an SMS on the delivery day. All deliveries need to be signed for.

We offer a delivery duty paid (DDP) service. This means that any duties or customs fees have already been paid when the parcel arrives with you. Should you ever receive a demand for payment of such duties from either our shipper or from any customs authorities, please contact us immediately at contact@eleanoren.com, as you are not required to pay this.

RETURNS

We hope that you will be delighted with the goods you have purchased from us but with our returns and exchange policy you can feel confident in buying from us, knowing that you can return goods if they are not suitable in any way or are not as expected. You can return it within 28 days from the date on your receipt for a refund. Alternatively if you wish to exchange it for a more suitable size or colour, we will make a change for you. Please email our customer service at contact@eleanoren.com to arrange an exchange.

For UK orders we offer a FREE return or exchange service if made via the our courier. Please repackage your item(s) and place the courier’s label PROVIDED on the front of package. Then simply drop the package off at your nearest collection point of the courier.

Once we receive your package and check the item(s), we will refund you to the same payment card. Please make sure all the item(s) returned are unworn, unwashed, and in a resaleable condition with all the tags still on.

DAMAGED OR FAULTY GOODS

If the Products delivered are defective, not what you ordered, or damaged on delivery please notify us straight away and in any event within 3 days of delivery and we will arrange for the Products to be collected. If, on its arrival, the box is damaged then we advise that you do not sign for it and then notify us of this. You should keep your delivery note.

We will replace or refund you for the price paid for any Products which are found to be incorrect or damaged or defective on delivery.

If you opt to exchange the Products, any additional payments must be included with the returned Products. Replacement Products will not be dispatched until such payment has been received. We recommend to simply return the items and put a new order if you can.

Please do ensure that you return the damaged or faulty goods in the original packaging as you received them to the Returns address specified on the return form. Once our warehouse has received and inspected the goods, a refund, including delivery charges, or replacement, will be arranged at our expense.

CANCEL ORDERS

According to UK The Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013, you do have a right to cancel your order in writing by emailing contact@eleanoren.com. To exercise the right to cancel, you must inform us of your decision to cancel before the cancellation period has expired. Please let us know your name, address, your order number and the date of order, these will help us to trace.

Your legal right to cancel a contract starts from the date of the dispatch confirmation, which is when the contract between us is formed. You have a period of 14 (fourteen) calendar days in which you may cancel. You will receive a full refund of the price you paid for the Products and any standard delivery charges you paid for. We will process the refund as soon as possible.

Please note that we are not able to refund you for any non-standard delivery costs. If you wish to cancel your order, you must return the Products without undue delay and in any event, no longer than 14 days from the date of notifying us that you wish to cancel the contract.

OTHER IMPORTANT TERMS

These Conditions and your use of the Website are governed by English law. This means that a contract for the purchase of products through the Website and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with it will be governed by English law. You and we both agree that the courts of England will have exclusive jurisdiction.

Eleanoren Ltd. may transfer or assign all or any rights or obligations under the Conditions to any third party. You may not transfer nor assign all or any rights or obligations under the Conditions to any third party without our express written permission.

Should any other person use your account and/or personal information with us you remain liable unless you are able to prove that such use was fraudulent.

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under The UK GDPR in relation to your personal data. Those rights are listed below. Please contact us if you would like to exercise any of them. You have the right to:

1. The right to be informed. Just as explained here, you will be informed about the collection and use of your personal data.We will inform you when we have to bring any new uses of your persoanl data before we start the processing.

2. The right of access. This means you can receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

3. The right to rectification. This means you can request correction of your personal data, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.

4. The right to erasure. You can ask us to remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have this right where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing, where we may have processed your data unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with law. We may not always be able to comply with your request where there are particular legal reasons.

Object to processing of your personal data where we rely on a legitimate interest basis and if the processing impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You can also object to direct marketing. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have grounds to process your data which override your rights and freedoms.

5. The right to restrict processing. You can ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data: if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; where our data use is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer need it, to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or you have objected to use of data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

6. The right to data portability. This means you can request a data transfer. We will provide to you, or your chosen third party, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. This only applies to automated information which you provided consent for us to use or necessary to perform a contract with you.

7. The right to object. Withdraw consent at any time where we rely on consent to process your personal data. This will not affect the lawfulness of processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure personal data is not disclosed to a person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you to clarify your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests in which case we will keep you updated.

YOUR DUTY TO INFORM US OF CHANGES

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

If you provide us with information about any other person, for example someone you would like us to deliver a product to, then you must ensure that you have their consent or are otherwise able to pass those details to us and for us to use those details in accordance with this privacy policy. You should also make sure that you bring this policy to their attention.